vocado (Persea americana) is an ideal natural oil for DIY hair care and also finds its way into many skin care applications. It has a subtle aroma and blends well with other skin care oils and essential oils.Aura Cacia Avocado Oil is typically sourced from several farms in the U.S., New Zealand, South Africa and Chile. The oil is made from avocados that were damaged in harvesting and unable to be sold as fruit.
- Origin:Kenya, Mexico or Italy
Persea Americana (Avocado) Oil.